{"title":"Sci Fi \u0026 Fantasy","description":"\u003cp\u003eScience Fiction \u0026amp; Fantasy Books. From space travel to fantasy worlds to urban fantasy, it's here in this collection - one of our favorites.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"plague-ship-the-space-adventure-novels-of-andre-norton","title":"Plague Ship (The Space adventure novels of Andre Norton)","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003ePlague Ship\u003c\/em\u003e by Andre Norton.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eGregg Press, 1978. Hardback.Dust jacket has a closed tear on back cover at top near spine, some light foxing on top page edges and reverse of dust jacket.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Gregg Press","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43132924821721,"sku":"42366","price":40.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0654\/0637\/0009\/products\/4506.jpg?v=1659062163"},{"product_id":"secret-of-the-lost-race-the-space-adventure-novels-of-andre-norton","title":"Secret of the Lost Race (The space adventure novels of Andre Norton)","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003eSecret of the Lost Race\u003c\/em\u003e by Andre Norton.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eGregg Press, 1978. Hardback with dust jacket, dust jack has some foxing on top page edges and reverse of dust jacket, small damp stain on dust jacket at base of spine.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Gregg Press","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43132930359513,"sku":"42369","price":40.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0654\/0637\/0009\/products\/4519.jpg?v=1659062173"},{"product_id":"the-crossroads-of-time-the-space-adventure-novels-of-andre-norton","title":"Crossroads of Time (The space adventure novels of Andre Norton)","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003eThe Crossroads of Time\u003c\/em\u003e by Andre Norton.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eGregg Press, 1978. Hardback with dust jacket, dust jack has a closed tear on spine and rubbing on back, some edge wear. Some foxing on top page edges and reverse of dust jacket.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Gregg Press","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43132942319833,"sku":"42370","price":35.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0654\/0637\/0009\/products\/4516.jpg?v=1659062202"},{"product_id":"the-sioux-spaceman-the-space-adventures-of-andre-norton","title":"Sioux Spaceman (The Space Adventures of Andre Norton)","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003eThe Sioux Spaceman\u003c\/em\u003e by Andre Norton.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eGregg Press, 1978. Hardback with dust jacket, dust jacket has a closed two inch tear along the spine on front. Some light foxing on top page edges and reverse of dust jacket.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Gregg Press","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43132946284761,"sku":"42368","price":35.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0654\/0637\/0009\/products\/4509.jpg?v=1659062206"},{"product_id":"voodoo-planet-and-star-hunter-the-space-adventure-novels-of-andre-norton","title":"Voodoo Planet and Star Hunter (The space adventure novels of Andre Norton)","description":"\u003cp\u003eVoodoo Planet and Star Hunter by Andre Norton.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eGregg Press, 1978. Hardback with dust jacket, dust jack has some foxing on top page edges and reverse of dust jacket.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Gregg Press","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43132950151385,"sku":"42367","price":40.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0654\/0637\/0009\/products\/4522.jpg?v=1659062220"},{"product_id":"guide-to-barsoom","title":"Guide to Barsoom","description":"\u003cp\u003eA Guide to Barsoom compiled by John Flint Roy.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDel Rey, 1979. Mass market paperback, light edge wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Del Rey","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43133120413913,"sku":"49697","price":15.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0654\/0637\/0009\/products\/4514.jpg?v=1659062555"},{"product_id":"rogue-moon-by-algis-budrys","title":"Rogue Moon by Algis Budrys","description":"\u003cp\u003eRogue Moon by Algis Budrys\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eArrow books 1973. Mass market paperback, reader's creases, edge wear, some rubbing, book store stamp inside front cover with bleed through on first blank end page, hand written and stamped prices on first blank end page.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Arrow Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43133210788057,"sku":"81720","price":3.5,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0654\/0637\/0009\/products\/4590.jpg?v=1659062733"},{"product_id":"the-giver","title":"Giver by Lois Lowry","description":"\u003cp\u003eThe Giver by Lois Lowry, Laurel Leaf mass market paperback, 2002.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBook has edge wear and a corner crease on the front cover.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Laurel Leaf","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43133297524953,"sku":"45281","price":3.9,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0654\/0637\/0009\/products\/4651.jpg?v=1659062887"},{"product_id":"one-for-the-morning-glory","title":"One for the Morning Glory","description":"\u003cp\u003eOne for the Morning Glory by John Barnes\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eTor mass market paperback, 1997. Very light edge wear, book store stamp inside front cover.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Tor Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43133300768985,"sku":"21400","price":3.59,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0654\/0637\/0009\/products\/4653.jpg?v=1659062897"},{"product_id":"requiem-for-a-ruler-of-worlds","title":"Requiem for a Ruler of Worlds","description":"\u003cp\u003eRequiem for a Ruler of Worlds by Brian Daley\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDel Rey mass market paperback, 1985. Spine slant, reader's creases, some wear on back cover.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Del Rey","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43133332553945,"sku":"22566","price":2.1,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0654\/0637\/0009\/products\/4683.jpg?v=1659062946"},{"product_id":"orbital-resonance","title":"Orbital Resonance","description":"\u003cp\u003eOrbital Resonance by John Barnes\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eTon Doherty mass market paperback, 1991. Book has light edge wear and a book store stamp inside front cover.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Tor Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43133335175385,"sku":"21399","price":2.39,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0654\/0637\/0009\/products\/4686.jpg?v=1659062950"},{"product_id":"eon","title":"Eon","description":"\u003cp\u003eEon by Greg Bear\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eTom Doherty mass market paperback, 1985. Reader's creases, spine slant, edge wear, book store stamp inside front cover.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Tom Doherty","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43133338091737,"sku":"21435","price":2.1,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0654\/0637\/0009\/products\/4687.jpg?v=1659062960"},{"product_id":"eternity","title":"Eternity","description":"\u003cp\u003eEternity by Greg Bear\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePopular Library mass market paperback, 1988. Crease on front cover edge wear, light reader's creases.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Warner Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43133340352729,"sku":"21434","price":2.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0654\/0637\/0009\/products\/4689.jpg?v=1659062964"},{"product_id":"alas-babylon-by-pat-frank","title":"Alas, Babylon by Pat Frank","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003eAlas, Babylon\u003c\/em\u003e by Pat Frank, Harper Perennial trade paperback, 1999.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCondition Good edge wear, page edges yellowed.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Harper Perennial","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43133345759449,"sku":"88324","price":4.75,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0654\/0637\/0009\/products\/4699.jpg?v=1659062964"},{"product_id":"beholders-eye-web-shifters-book-1","title":"Beholder's Eye (Web Shifters book 1)","description":"\u003cp\u003eBeholder's Eye (Web Shifters #1) by Julie Czerneda\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDAW books mass market paperback, 1988. Book has a light crease on front cover and light edge wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"DAW Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43133406150873,"sku":"31565","price":3.59,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0654\/0637\/0009\/products\/4732.jpg?v=1659063085"},{"product_id":"cities-in-flight-volume-2","title":"Cities In Flight: Volume 2","description":"\u003cp\u003eCities In Flight: Volume 2 by James Blish\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBaen books mass market paperback, 1991. Reader's creases, spine slant, book store stamps inside front cover and on first page.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Baen","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43133407920345,"sku":"21625","price":2.97,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0654\/0637\/0009\/products\/4734.jpg?v=1659063089"},{"product_id":"capacity","title":"Capacity","description":"\u003cp\u003eCapacity by Tony Ballantyne\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBantam Spectra mass market paperback, 2007. Book has reader's creases, slight spine slant.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Spectra","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43133414342873,"sku":"78569","price":4.19,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0654\/0637\/0009\/products\/4742.jpg?v=1659063106"},{"product_id":"heart-of-the-comet","title":"Heart of the Comet","description":"\u003cp\u003eHeart of the Comet by Gregory Benford and David Brin\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBantam mass market paperback, 1987, Book has reader's creases, 2\" closed tear on cover, book store stamp on title page.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Bantam","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43133417586905,"sku":"21911","price":2.7,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0654\/0637\/0009\/products\/4746.jpg?v=1659063112"},{"product_id":"the-silver-stallion","title":"Silver Stallion","description":"\u003cp\u003eThe Silver Stallion by James Branch Cabell\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBallantine mass market paperback, 1979. Book has reader's creases, edge wear, a book store stamp and initial on first end page.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Del Rey","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43133419978969,"sku":"22028","price":1.5,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0654\/0637\/0009\/products\/4748.jpg?v=1659063120"},{"product_id":"borders-of-infinity-vorkosigan-saga","title":"Borders of Infinity (Vorkosigan Saga)","description":"\u003cp\u003eBorders of Infinity by Lois McMaster Bujold (Vorkosigan Saga)\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBaen mass market paperback, 1999. Book has reader's creases, spine slant and edge wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Baen","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43133424042201,"sku":"148","price":1.5,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0654\/0637\/0009\/products\/4750.jpg?v=1659063123"},{"product_id":"dancer-of-the-sixth","title":"Dancer of the Sixth","description":"\u003cp\u003eDancer of the Sixth by Michelle Shirley Crean\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDel Rey mass market paperback, 1993. Book has some creasing along top edge of book, book store stamp inside front cover.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Del Rey","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43133426827481,"sku":"22476","price":2.39,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0654\/0637\/0009\/products\/4752.jpg?v=1659063126"},{"product_id":"courageous-the-lost-fleet-book-3","title":"Courageous (The Lost Fleet book 3)","description":"\u003cp\u003eCourageous by Jack Campbell (The Lost Fleet #3)\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eAce mass market paperback, 2008. Reader's creases, spline slant, light edge wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"ACE","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43133432430809,"sku":"70339","price":4.79,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0654\/0637\/0009\/products\/4756.jpg?v=1659063137"},{"product_id":"vicious-circle","title":"Vicious Circle","description":"\u003cp\u003eVicious Circle by Mike Carey\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eGrand Central mass market paperback, 2008. Book has light edge wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Grand Central Publishing","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43133457760473,"sku":"82258","price":4.79,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0654\/0637\/0009\/products\/4770.jpg?v=1659063185"},{"product_id":"the-heretic","title":"Heretic","description":"\u003cp\u003eThe Heretic by Tony Daniel and David Drake\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBean mass market paperback, 2014. Book has light edge wear.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Baen","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43133460938969,"sku":"96159","price":4.79,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0654\/0637\/0009\/products\/4774.jpg?v=1659063188"},{"product_id":"the-high-place","title":"High Place","description":"\u003cp\u003eThe High Place by James Branch Cabell\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBallantine mass market paperback, 1970. Book has tape reinforced edges, underlining and marginalia throughout.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Ballantine","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43133463855321,"sku":"84809","price":1.5,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0654\/0637\/0009\/products\/4778.jpg?v=1659063203"},{"product_id":"ecotopia-emerging","title":"Ecotopia Emerging","description":"\u003cp\u003eEcotopia Emerging by Ernest Callenbach\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBantam mass market paperback, 1982. Book has heavy creases on front cover, a book store stamp onsode front cover and on title page.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Bantam Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43133467033817,"sku":"22045","price":2.1,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0654\/0637\/0009\/products\/4780.jpg?v=1659063207"},{"product_id":"gorgon-child","title":"Gorgon Child","description":"\u003cp\u003eGorgon Child by Steven Barnes\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eTOR mass market paperback, 1989. Book has light edge wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Tor Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43133469425881,"sku":"21398","price":2.37,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0654\/0637\/0009\/products\/4782.jpg?v=1659063212"},{"product_id":"geist-a-book-of-the-order","title":"Geist: A Book of the Order","description":"\u003cp\u003eGeist: A Book of the Order by Philippa Ballantine\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eAce mass market paperback, 2010. Book has a slight spine slant and very light edge wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"ACE","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43133472014553,"sku":"86107","price":4.79,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0654\/0637\/0009\/products\/4784.jpg?v=1659063216"},{"product_id":"lords-of-valour-warhammer","title":"Lords of Valour (Warhammer)","description":"\u003cp\u003eLords of Valour (Warhammer). Published by Games Workshop, 2001. Mass market paperback, edge wear, some creasing.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Games Workshop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43136555450585,"sku":"26700","price":4.17,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0654\/0637\/0009\/products\/5895.jpg?v=1659068911"},{"product_id":"domnion-warhammer","title":"Dominion (Warhammer)","description":"\u003cp\u003eDominion (Warhammer). Published by Games Workshop, 2006. Mass market paperback, light edge wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eImages are scans of actual book.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Games Workshop","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43136613548249,"sku":"92942","price":4.79,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0654\/0637\/0009\/products\/6027.jpg?v=1659068999"},{"product_id":"the-ruins-of-dantooine-star-wars-galaxies","title":"Ruins of Dantooine (Star Wars Galaxies)","description":"\u003cp\u003eThe Ruins of Dantooine (Star Wars Galaxies). Published by Del Rey, 2003. Mass market paperback, very light edge wear, bump on lower spine corner of back cover.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eScanned image of actual book.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Del Rey","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43136630358233,"sku":"95441","price":4.5,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0654\/0637\/0009\/products\/6063.jpg?v=1659069032"},{"product_id":"shield-of-lies-star-wars-the-black-fleet-crisis-book-2","title":"Shield of Lies (Star Wars: The Black Fleet Crisis, Book 2)","description":"\u003cp\u003eShield of Lies (Star Wars: The Black Fleet Crisis, Book 2). Published by Bantam 1996. Mass market paperback, very light edge wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eScanned image of actual book.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Bantam Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43136636747993,"sku":"39092","price":3.59,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0654\/0637\/0009\/products\/6081.jpg?v=1659069040"},{"product_id":"wild-cards-v-down-and-dirty","title":"Wild Cards V Down and Dirty","description":"\u003cp\u003eWild Cards V Down and Dirty. Published by Bantam, 1988. Mass market paperback, heavy edge wear, corner missing from back cover, front cover starting to splint at top along spine.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eScanned image of actual book.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Tor Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43136843120857,"sku":"99139","price":2.37,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0654\/0637\/0009\/products\/6303.jpg?v=1659069399"},{"product_id":"servant-of-the-empire-empire-trilogy-book-2","title":"Servant of the Empire (Empire Trilogy book 2)","description":"\u003cp\u003eServant of the Empire by Raymond Feist and Janny Wurts. Published by Doubleday, 1990. Book Club edition, dust jacket has edge wear, corners of book bumped, slight spine slant, boards show wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eScanned image of actual book.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Tor Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43137607303385,"sku":"36668","price":12.5,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0654\/0637\/0009\/products\/6866.jpg?v=1659070686"},{"product_id":"mistress-of-the-empire-empire-trilogy-book-3","title":"Mistress of the Empire (Empire Trilogy book 3)","description":"\u003cp\u003eMistress of the Empire by Raymond Feist and Janny Wurts. Published by Doubleday, 1992. Book Club edition, dust jacket has very light edge wear, book has slight spine slant.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eScanned image of actual book.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Tor Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43137612546265,"sku":"100290","price":7.5,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0654\/0637\/0009\/products\/6872.jpg?v=1659070692"},{"product_id":"spectrum-2","title":"Spectrum 2","description":"\u003cp\u003eSpectrum 2 The best in contemporary fantastic art compiled and edited by Cathy Burnett, Arnie Fenner and Jim Loehr published by Underwood Books, 1995, hardcover with dust jacket, dust jacket has some wear and foxing on reverse, book shows wear and chipping along edges, corners of back cover are bumped.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eScanned image of actual book.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Underwood Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43140210917593,"sku":"100673","price":45.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0654\/0637\/0009\/products\/7966.jpg?v=1659075541"},{"product_id":"spectrum","title":"Spectrum","description":"\u003cp\u003eSpectrum: The First Annual Collection of the Best in Contemporary Fantastic Art compiled and edited by Cathy Burnett and Arnie Fenner published by Underwood Books, 1994, hardcover with dust jacket, dust jacket has some edge wear, corners of book are bumped.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eScanned image of actual book.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Underwood Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43140216455385,"sku":"100675","price":35.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0654\/0637\/0009\/products\/7970.jpg?v=1659075561"},{"product_id":"heirs-of-hammerfell","title":"Heirs of Hammerfell","description":"\u003cp\u003eThe Heirs of Hammerfell by Marion Zimmer Bradley published by DAW Books, 1989. Hard cover book with dust jacket, dust jacket has light edge wear, corners of book are bumped, remainder mark on bottom page edges.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eScanned image of actual book.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"DAW Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43142122668249,"sku":"100289","price":4.5,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0654\/0637\/0009\/products\/9085.jpg?v=1659080159"},{"product_id":"crossroads-of-twilight-wheel-of-time-10","title":"Crossroads of Twilight (Wheel of Time #10)","description":"\u003cp\u003eCrossroads of Twilight (Wheel of Time #10) by Robert Jordan. Published by Tom Doherty Associates 2003, hardback 1st printing, \u003cem\u003esigned by author\u003c\/em\u003e.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDust jacket shows light wear, corners of book are sharp.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Tom Doherty Associates","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43543500521689,"sku":"4363","price":185.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0654\/0637\/0009\/products\/WoT10cover.jpg?v=1667665059"},{"product_id":"hunger-games-book-1-by-suzanne-collins","title":"Hunger Games book 1 by Suzanne Collins","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eHunger Games, first book of a trilogy by Suzanne Collins published by Scholastic Press, 2008, hardcover, 1st edition, 1st printing, dust jacket in protective cover.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eA nice copy of the elusive first printing of the best seller. Basis for the movie.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eScanned images of actual book.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Scholastic Press","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43647990792409,"sku":"69901","price":125.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0654\/0637\/0009\/products\/HungerGames.jpg?v=1671045976"},{"product_id":"time-slave","title":"Time Slave by John Norman","description":"\u003cp\u003e Time Slave by John Norman, published by DAW Books mass market paperback, 1st printing 1975.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e  \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCondition:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Good+ several light creases on front cover, front hinge looks like it will become weak if book is read. Pages are lightly tanned due to age.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"DAW Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43897111216345,"sku":"72748","price":4.5,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0654\/0637\/0009\/files\/TimeSlave.jpg?v=1683307836"},{"product_id":"doctor-who-and-the-doomsday-weapon-by-malcolm-hulke","title":"Doctor Who and the Doomsday Weapon by Malcolm Hulke","description":"\u003cp\u003eDoctor Who and the Doomsday Weapon by Malcolm Hulke, Pinnacle Books mass market paperback, 1982.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e  \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCondition:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Good - corner creases, reader's creases, edge wear. Pages are lightly tanned due to age.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Pinnacle Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43898109657305,"sku":"98354","price":2.5,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0654\/0637\/0009\/files\/DWDoomsdayWeapon.jpg?v=1683399652"},{"product_id":"doctor-who-frontios-by-terrance-dicks","title":"Doctor Who Frontios by Christopher H. Bidmead","description":"\u003cp\u003eDoctor Who Frontios by Christopher H. Bidmead, W H Allen \u0026amp; Co mass market paperback, 1985.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e  \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCondition:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Good - heavy spine slant, reader's creases, moderate edge wear. Pages are lightly tanned due to age.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"W H Allen \u0026 Co","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43898127810777,"sku":"101661","price":2.5,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0654\/0637\/0009\/files\/DWFrontios.jpg?v=1683402625"},{"product_id":"copy-of-doctor-who-frontios-by-christopher-h-bidmead","title":"Doctor Who Full Circle by Andrew Smith","description":"\u003cp\u003eDoctor Who Full Circle by Andrew Smith, W H Allen \u0026amp; Co mass market paperback, 1984.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e  \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCondition:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Good - heavy spine slant, reader's creases, light edge wear. Pages are lightly tanned due to age.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"W H Allen \u0026 Co","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43898133348569,"sku":"101662","price":2.5,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0654\/0637\/0009\/files\/DWFullCircle.jpg?v=1683403489"},{"product_id":"ciaphas-cain-hero-of-the-imperium-warhammer-40000","title":"Ciaphas Cain Hero of the Imperium (Warhammer 40000)","description":"\u003cp\u003eHero of the Imperium: A Ciaphas Cain Omnibus (Warhammer 40000) by Sandy Mitchell, Black Library trade paperback 2023. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOmnibus containing \u003cem\u003eFor the Emperor\u003c\/em\u003e, \u003cem\u003eCaves of Ice\u003c\/em\u003e and \u003cem\u003eThe Traitor's Hand\u003c\/em\u003e.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCondition:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Good+ \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Black Library","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43944054292697,"sku":"101709","price":6.5,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0654\/0637\/0009\/files\/IMG_0007_1645a2f7-c2f5-4576-8181-2c5956b2be55.jpg?v=1761485901"},{"product_id":"a-clash-of-kings-a-song-of-ice-and-fire-2-by-george-r-r-martin","title":"Clash of Kings (A Song of Ice and Fire #2) by George R. R. Martin","description":"\u003cp\u003eA Clash of Kings (A Song of Ice and Fire #2) by George R. R. Martin, published by Bantam Books 2011, mass market paperback.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003cstrong\u003eCondition:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Very Good\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eImages are of the actual book being offered.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Bantam Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44213211857113,"sku":"644","price":5.39,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0654\/0637\/0009\/files\/GoT2.jpg?v=1736274184"},{"product_id":"storm-of-swords-song-of-ice-and-fire-3","title":"Storm of Swords (Song of Ice and Fire #3) by George R. R. Martin","description":"\u003cp\u003eA Storm of Swords (Song of Ice and Fire #3) by George R. R. Martin, published by Bantam Books 2011, mass market paperback.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003cstrong\u003eCondition:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Very Good\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eImages are of the actual book being offered.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Bantam Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44213349253337,"sku":"53802","price":5.39,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0654\/0637\/0009\/files\/GoT3.jpg?v=1736276177"},{"product_id":"feast-for-crows-a-song-of-ice-and-fire-4","title":"Feast for Crows (A Song of Ice and Fire #4) by George R. R. Martin","description":"\u003cp\u003eA Feast for Crows (A Song of Ice and Fire #4) by George R. R. Martin, published by Bantam Books 2011, mass market paperback.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003cstrong\u003eCondition:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Very Good\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eImages are of the actual book being offered.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Bantam Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44213357281497,"sku":"60371","price":5.39,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0654\/0637\/0009\/files\/GoT4.jpg?v=1736274372"},{"product_id":"garrett-p-i-by-glen-cook","title":"Garrett, P.I. by Glen Cook","description":"\u003cp\u003e Garrett, P.I. by Glen Cook published by the Science Fiction Book Club, hardback 2003.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eContains the novels Old Tin Sorrows, Dread Brass Shadows and Red Iron Nights books 4-6 of this series.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003cstrong\u003eCondition:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Very Good Light scrapes on back of dust jacket.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Science Fiction Book Club","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44348844310745,"sku":"92976","price":12.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0654\/0637\/0009\/files\/GarrettPI.jpg?v=1701800336"},{"product_id":"garrett-on-the-case-by-glen-cook","title":"Garrett On The Case by Glen Cook","description":"\u003cp\u003e Garrett On The Case by Glen Cook published by the Science Fiction Book Club, hardback 2005.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eContains the novels Angry Lead Skies and Whispering Nickel Idols books 10-11 of this series.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003cstrong\u003eCondition:\u003c\/strong\u003e  Very Good Book shows wear at top and bottom of spine\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Science Fiction Book Club","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":44348990488793,"sku":"92978","price":15.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0654\/0637\/0009\/files\/GarrettontheCase.jpg?v=1701801763"}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0654\/0637\/0009\/collections\/SciFiFantasyBooksCollection2.jpg?v=1660681882","url":"https:\/\/herebebooksandgames.com\/collections\/sci-fi-fantasy.oembed?page=14","provider":"Here Be Books \u0026 Games","version":"1.0","type":"link"}